Gold Derby

The inside track on Oscars, Emmys, Grammys and all the award shows.

« Previous Post | Gold Derby Home | Next Post »

Full List of Emmy nominees

March 14, 2007 |  6:27 am

Whew. My tantrum worked. FINALLY got the list of Emmy nominees, but the list is a dense mess, impossible to access easily. Go ahead and try for yourself to, say, find the nominees for best younger actress. The Oscars, Globes or Grammys would never issue a list so scattershot, without priorities established. Click below:

NOMINEES ANNOUNCED TODAY ON CBS NEWS' "THE EARLY SHOW" FOR THE 34th ANNUAL DAYTIME ENTERTAINMENT EMMY® AWARDS, TO BE BROADCAST LIVE, FRIDAY, JUNE 15 ON THE CBS TELEVISION NETWORK

Daytime Television Pioneer Lee Phillip Bell To Receive
Lifetime Achievement Award

New York, NY, March 14, 2007 -- Nominees for the 34th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards were announced today by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences live on CBS News' "The Early Show” at the stages of Guiding Light, television’s longest running daytime drama. Peter Price, President of the National Television Academy, was joined by Barbara Bloom, Sr. VP, Daytime Programs, CBS, "Early Show" anchor Julie Chen, and actors Mandy Bruno and Bradley Cole of "Guiding Light;" Terri Colombino and Austin Peck of "As the World Turns;" Brandon Beemer of "Days of Our Lives," Cathy Jeneen Doe of "Passions," Bree Williamson of "One Life to Live" and Jacob Young of "All My Children."

The 34th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be broadcast live on Friday, June 15, 2007 (9:00 PM – 11:00 PM ET/PT), on the CBS Television Network from the Kodak Theatre in Hollywood.

White Cherry Entertainment will produce the awards show for the second consecutive year. The 34th Annual Daytime Entertainment Emmy® Awards will be sponsored by American Airlines and PURPOSE.®

Television pioneer Lee Phillip Bell, co-creator, along with her late husband, William J. Bell, of CBS's long-running daytime dramas "The Young and the Restless" and "The Bold and the Beautiful" was previously announced as the recipient of the Lifetime Achievement Award. The Children's Programming Nominations were previously announced and last weekend, winners were announced in the “Individual Achievement in Animation” category. The winners, Trevor Wall, Storyboard Artist for Jakers! The Adventures of Piggley Winks; Thomas Perkins, Character Design for Ben 10; and Jeff Astolfo, Animator for The Backyardigans, will receive their awards at the Daytime Entertainment Creative Arts Award ceremony on June 14.


A complete list of nominees, tabulated by the Independent Accounting Firm of Deloitte & Touche LLP, is attached. This nominee listing is also available online at www.emmyonline.tv.

The National Television Academy is a professional service organization dedicated to the advancement of the arts and sciences of television and the promotion of creative leadership for artistic, educational and technical achievements within the television industry. It recognizes excellence in television with the coveted Emmy Award for News & Documentary, Sports, Daytime, Creative Arts, Public & Community Service, Technology & Engineering/Advanced Media and Business & Financial Reporting. Excellence in Primetime programming and international programming is recognized by its affiliate, the Academy of Television Arts & Sciences. Regional Emmys are given in 19 regions across the United States. Beyond awards, the National Television Academy has extensive educational programs including National Student Television and its Student Award for Excellence for outstanding journalistic work by high school students, as well as scholarships, publications, and major activities for both industry professionals and the viewing public. For more information, please visit the website at www.emmyonline.tv.


Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design
BETWEEN THE LIONS * PBS
LAURA BROCK, PRODUCTION DESIGNER/ART DIRECTOR
KAREN WING, ART DIRECTOR
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
JOHN SHAFFNER, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JOE STEWART, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
CHRISTOPHER GOUMAS, ART DIRECTOR
TINA MILLER, ART DIRECTOR
JAY HEISERMAN, ART DIRECTOR
ROBERT LEE, SET DECORATOR
MICHAEL C. LEWIS, SET DECORATOR
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN
JOHN CASEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JIM FENHAGEN, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANDUIN HAVENS, ART DIRECTOR
MOLLY MAGUIRE, SET DECORATOR
TAMARA DILWORTH, SET DECORATOR
AARON CARAMANIS, SET DECORATOR
JIM GARDNER, SET DECORATOR
HOSANNA HOUSER, SET DECORATOR
THOMAS TAMBORELLO, SET DECORATOR
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN
TARA DENISE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANTON GOSS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
ANGELO PETRATOS, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
THALIA KALODIMOS, ART DIRECTOR
LINDA STECHNO, ART DIRECTOR
SEAN POST, SCENIC DESIGNER
MATTHEW YORK, SCENIC DESIGNER
SESAME STREET * PBS
VICTOR DINAPOLI, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
BOB PHILLIPS, ART DIRECTOR
MIKE PANTUSO, ART DIRECTOR
PETE ORTIZ, ART DIRECTOR
NAT MONGIOI, SET DECORATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Art Direction/Set Decoration/Scenic Design for a Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC
ROGER MOONEY, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
JOEL REYNOLDS, SCENIC DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, SCENIC DESIGNER
CHAS PLUMMER, SCENIC DESIGNER
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
PATRICK HOWE, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
TIM GOODMANSON, ART DIRECTOR
DENNIS DONEGAN, SET DECORATOR
CATHERINE MCKENNEY, SET DECORATOR
KAREN HLIPALA, SET DECORATOR
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
JACK FORRESTEL, PRODUCTION DESIGNER
FABRICE KENWOOD, ART DIRECTOR
ELSA ZAMPARELLI, SET DECORATOR
CHARLOTTE GARNELL SCHEIDE, SET DECORATOR
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
ROGER MOONEY, SCENIC DESIGNER
RUTH WELLS, SCENIC DESIGNER
JOHN KENNY, SCENIC DESIGNER
MARTIN FAHRER, ART DIRECTOR
Outstanding Achievement for a Casting Director For A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
MARY CLAY BOLAND, CASTING DIRECTOR
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
CHRISTY DOOLEY, CASTING DIRECTOR
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
MARK TESCHNER, CASTING DIRECTOR
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
ROB DECINA, CASTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Photography (Film or Electronic)
EVERYDAY ITALIAN * FOOD
RICHARD DALLETT, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
READING RAINBOW * PBS
JIMMY O'DONNELL, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS
STEPHEN D'ONOFRIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
THE VICTORY GARDEN * PBS
JOEL A. COBLENZ, DIRECTOR OF PHOTOGRAPHY
Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design/Styling
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
KELLEN RICHARDS, COSTUME STYLIST
DAWN BAKER, COSTUME STYLIST
SESAME STREET * PBS
BILL KELLARD, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
TERRY ROBERSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/LIVE ACTOR
ROLLIE KREWSON, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
SARAH LURASCHI, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
JASON WEBER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ANDREA DETWILER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
MICHELLE HICKEY, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
JANE PIEN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
POLLY SMITH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
ANNEY MCKILLIGAN, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
HEATHER ASCH, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
CHELSEA CARTER, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
PAUL HARTIS, COSTUME DESIGNER/MUPPETS
THE VIEW * ABC
FRANCINE TAYLOR, WARDROBE STYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Costume Design For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC
DAVID R. ZYLA, COSTUME DESIGNER
KATHERINE ROTH, COSTUME DESIGNER
JAMES P. HAMMER, COSTUME DESIGNER
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
MARGARITA DELGADO, COSTUME DESIGNER
TRACY DORMAN, COSTUME DESIGNER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
SHAWN DUDLEY-REEVES, COSTUME DESIGNER
ALYSON HUI, COSTUME DESIGNER
SHANA SCHOEPKE, COSTUME DESIGNER
PASSIONS * NBC
DIANA EDEN, COSTUME DESIGNER

Outstanding Drama Series Directing Team
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
MARIA WAGNER, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL EILBAUM, DIRECTOR
JOHN O'CONNELL, DIRECTOR
HABIB AZAR, DIRECTOR
SONIA BLANGIARDO, DIRECTOR
JENNIFER PEPPERMAN, DIRECTOR
CHRISTOPHER GOUTMAN, DIRECTOR
MICHAEL KERNER, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CAROL SEDWICK, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JANET ANDREWS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JAMES KOWAL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
BRIAN LYDELL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
JENNIFER BLOOD, STAGE MANAGER
NANCY BARRON, STAGE MANAGER
ALEXANDRA ROALSVIG, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
BRETT HELLMAN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
WILLIAM LUDEL, DIRECTOR
SCOTT MCKINSEY, DIRECTOR
OWEN RENFROE, DIRECTOR
MATTHEW DIAMOND, DIRECTOR
PENNY PENGRA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CHRISTINE MAGARIAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RONALD CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
PETER FILLMORE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
RONALD C. CATES, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
DAVE MACLEOD, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
CRAIG MCMANUS, STAGE MANAGER
CRYSTAL CRAFT, STAGE MANAGER
DENISE VAN CLEAVE, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
LISA KASEFF, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
CHRISTINE COOPER, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
ROBERT SCINTO, DIRECTOR
BRIAN MERTES, DIRECTOR
MATTHEW LAGLE, DIRECTOR
JOANNE SEDWICK, DIRECTOR
TRACEY HANLEY BRYGGMAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR/DIRECTOR
CHARLES GRAYAUSKIE, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ILENE FRANKEL, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ANDREA GILES RICH, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ADAM REIST, STAGE MANAGER/DIRECTOR
KRISTIN DOHERTY, STAGE MANAGER
JOSEPH WILLMORE, STAGE MANAGER
ELANA SLOTT, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
KELLY JOBMANN, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
LARRY CARPENTER, DIRECTOR
BRUCE COOPERMAN, DIRECTOR
GARY DONATELLI, DIRECTOR
DANIELLE FARALDO, DIRECTOR
JILL MITWELL, DIRECTOR
FRANK VALENTINI, DIRECTOR
PAUL GLASS, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
TERESA ANNE CICALA, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
MARY RYAN, ASSOCIATE DIRECTOR
ALAN NEEDLEMAN, STAGE MANAGER
RICHARD MANFREDI, STAGE MANAGER
ANTHONY WILKINSON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
NATHALIE PRICE, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE
ALISON SAMON, PRODUCTION ASSOCIATE

Outstanding Directing In A Talk Show
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
BARRY GLAZER, DIRECTOR
LENN GOODSIDE, DIRECTOR
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN
JOSEPH TERRY, DIRECTOR
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
DANA CALDERWOOD, DIRECTOR
THE VIEW * ABC
MARK GENTILE, DIRECTOR
Outstanding Lifestyle Directing
EASY ENTERTAINING WITH MICHAEL CHIARELLO * FOOD
NATALIE GUSTAFSON, DIRECTOR
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN
BOB MCKINNON, DIRECTOR
PASSPORT TO EUROPE WITH SAMANTHA BROWN * TRAVEL CHANNEL
JOAN MCCORD, DIRECTOR
JERRY SMITH, DIRECTOR
SID GOLDBERG, DIRECTOR
THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS
DAVID VOS, SENIOR DIRECTOR

Outstanding Special Class Directing
80TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC
GARY HALVORSON, DIRECTOR
9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO 5TH ANNIVERSARY * SYN
DAVID STERN, DIRECTOR
THE THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE ON CBS * CBS
GLENN WEISS, DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in Single Camera Editing
BETWEEN THE LIONS * PBS
VINCENT STRAGGAS, EDITOR
EVERYDAY ITALIAN * FOOD
ROBERT KRISCH, EDITOR
MICHAEL SELLERS, EDITOR
SELL THIS HOUSE * A&E
ALEX PERRAULT, EDITOR
STARTING OVER * SYN
MAC CAUDILL, EDITOR
MARC GROSSMAN, EDITOR
SETH LEVING, EDITOR
CHRIS RAY, EDITOR
BARRY ZETLIN, EDITOR
ROBERT GARRY, EDITOR
AREK HOPE, EDITOR
LEELLEN PATCHEN, EDITOR
RAOUL ROSENBERG, EDITOR
JOE SHUGART, EDITOR
MARIA VITAKAS, EDITOR
STEVEN URRUTIA, EDITOR
THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS
GARY STEPHENSON, SENIOR EDITOR
ADAM BUSH, EDITOR
THE VIEW * ABC
RICH PROVOST, EDITOR


Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing
DR. PHIL * SYN
ANN KENISTON, EDITOR
ARTHUR BOOTH, EDITOR
PAUL BROZ, EDITOR
RODNEY CHEW, EDITOR
HARRIS COHEN, EDITOR
PETER DUNN, EDITOR
DANIEL GIBB, EDITOR
JONNY JENKS, EDITOR
MORGEN KASSEL, EDITOR
DAN LANDI, EDITOR
WILLIAM LORTON, EDITOR
BRUCE MALM, EDITOR
FERNANDO MARTINEZ, EDITOR
CRAIG MAYO, EDITOR
ROBYN T. MIGEL, EDITOR
MATTHEW MOUL, EDITOR
JULIETTE OLAVARRIA, EDITOR
JAMES PERRY, EDITOR
TODD PORTUGAL, EDITOR
THOMAS QUICK, EDITOR
KELLY SMITH, EDITOR
JEFF SPALLA, EDITOR
REGGIE SPANGLER, EDITOR
PETER ZIFCHAK, EDITOR
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
MICHAEL COLE, EDITOR
CLARK BURNETT, EDITOR

THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN
MICHAEL E. MABBOTT, SENIOR EDITOR
JOHN STROLIA, SENIOR EDITOR
NEIL COLEMAN, SENIOR EDITOR
TIM DROVER, SENIOR EDITOR
DAN FISHER, SENIOR EDITOR
CHUCK FLORAMO, SENIOR EDITOR
TOM PYERS, SENIOR EDITOR
MICHAEL D. SHERRY, SENIOR EDITOR
DAN TOWELL, SENIOR EDITOR
JUDI BUSHALA, EDITOR
CYNTHIA S. CAMERON, EDITOR
JAY ECKENSBERGER, EDITOR
KEVIN G. GIST, EDITOR
RICHARD HEMMINGWAY, EDITOR
JOHN KILPATRICK, EDITOR
JAMES PILARSKI, EDITOR
SARI ROSENTHAL, EDITOR
LARRY SEXTON, EDITOR
ERIC WILL, EDITOR
JOSEPH C. DAVIS, EDITOR
SESAME STREET * PBS
ROBERT J. EMERICK, SUPERVISING EDITOR
SELBERN NARBY, EDITOR
JOHN TIERNEY, EDITOR
CHRIS REINHART, EDITOR
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
PAULO DEMELLO, EDITOR
JENNIFER FAH, EDITOR
TRAVIS WEBER, EDITOR
KEN YANKEE, EDITOR
DANIEL ROGERS, EDITOR
JASON LINDSEY, EDITOR
CASEY O'BRIEN, EDITOR
MATT RUBOLINO, EDITOR
RAIKO SIEMS, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Multiple Camera Editing For A Drama Series
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
BRIAN BAGWELL, EDITOR
JIM FRIESEN, EDITOR
JONATHAN SMILOWITZ, EDITOR
DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC
MASON DICKSON, EDITOR
LUGH POWERS, EDITOR
MARIUS S. DARROW III, EDITOR
DAVID MAWHINNEY, EDITOR
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
THOMAS BORNKAMP, EDITOR
DOUGLAS KENT, EDITOR
THOMAS INESON, EDITOR
HANNE ANDERSON, EDITOR
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
MARY RYAN, EDITOR
TERESA ANNE CICALA, EDITOR
TRACY CASPER LANG, EDITOR
ANTHONY WILKINSON, EDITOR
BARRY GINGOLD, EDITOR
PAUL GLASS, EDITOR
VINCE CATANIA, EDITOR

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling
DR. PHIL * SYN
MIMI VODNOY-LOVE, HAIRSTYLIST
ANNETTE JONES, HAIRSTYLIST
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
ELIZABETH ULLOA, HAIRSTYLIST
THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS
MIRA WILDER, HAIRSTYLIST
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
KIYAH WRIGHT, HAIRSTYLIST
LAWRENCE DAVIS, HAIRSTYLIST
RACHEL HAUGHTON, HAIRSTYLIST
TARA COPELAND, HAIRSTYLIST
THE VIEW * ABC
LAVETTE SLATER, HAIRSTYLIST
JUDY MAR, HAIRSTYLIST
BRYANT RENFROE, HAIRSTYLIST
DEIRDRE STADTMAUER, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Hairstyling For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC
JOYCE CAROLLO, HAIRSTYLIST
LISA JOHNSON, HAIRSTYLIST
SILVIE SALLE, HAIRSTYLIST
SHELLIE BIVIENS, HAIRSTYLIST
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
THERESA MARRA SILICEO, KEY HAIRSTYLIST
LILLIAN CVECICH, SECOND KEY HAIRSTYLIST
VERONICA BAKALENIK, HAIRSTYLIST
ELENA ROULENKA, HAIRSTYLIST
DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC
GARRY ALLYN, HAIRSTYLIST
MARGARET PUGA, HAIRSTYLIST
ARLEEN CHAVEZ, HAIRSTYLIST
PASSIONS * NBC
BOBBY GRAYSON, HEAD HAIRSTYLIST
SHELLY SCANLON, HAIRSTYLIST
CHRISTOPHER O. SMITH, HAIRSTYLIST
JEANIE DURONSLET, HAIRSTYLIST

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
ROBERT DICKINSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER
MARISA DAVIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
JEOPARDY! * SYN
JEFFREY M. ENGEL, LIGHTING DESIGNER
THE OPRAH WINFREY SHOW * SYN
TARA DENISE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SEAN POST, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SCOTT ZEMATIS, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
ALAN BLACHER, LIGHTING DESIGNER
MARILYN RENNAGEL, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
SESAME STREET * PBS
DAN KELLEY, LIGHTING DESIGNER
THE VIEW * ABC
CANDICE DUNN, LIGHTING DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Lighting Direction For A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
DONNA LARSON, LIGHTING DESIGNER
NICHOLAS VARACALLI, LIGHTING DESIGNER
DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC
TED POLMANSKI, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
MARK LEVIN, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
ART BUSCH, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
BRIAN W. MCRAE, LIGHTING DESIGNER
TONY GIROLAMI, LIGHTING DESIGNER
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
SCOTT DEVITTE, LIGHTING DIRECTOR
BOB BESSOIR, LIGHTING DIRECTOR

Outstanding Achievement in
Main Title Design
JEOPARDY! * SYN
ALAN DOUGLAS, TITLE DESIGNER
KORY JONES, GRAPHIC ARTIST
TIFFANY CALIVA, GRAPHIC ARTIST
KEVIN AGUIRRE, GRAPHIC ARTIST
PINKY DINKY DOO * NOGGIN
JIM JINKINS, TITLE DESIGNER
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
TAKA IKARI, TITLE DESIGNER
PATRICK CONNELLY, GRAPHIC ARTIST
NICOLAI STREHL, GRAPHIC ARTIST
SAVING A SPECIES: THE GREAT PENGUIN RESCUE * DSC KIDS
JOHNATHAN SAFFORD, TITLE DESIGNER
KEVIN RILEY, TITLE DESIGNER
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
JEFFERY DUNAJ, TITLE DESIGNER
RICARDO SILVA, TITLE DESIGNER
THE UPSIDE DOWN SHOW * NOGGIN
MARK BOWLEY, GRAPHIC ARTIST
ROBERT MICHAELS, TITLE DESIGNER
TERRENCE WILLIAMS, TITLE DESIGNER

Outstanding Achievement in Makeup
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
MEGHAN MCCLAIN, MAKEUP ARTIST
JEANETTE OSTERGARD, MAKEUP ARTIST
SOAP TALK * SOAPNET
FELICIA LINSKY, MAKEUP ARTIST
CHRIS ESCABOSA, MAKEUP ARTIST
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
VALENTE FRAZIER, MAKEUP ARTIST
JAN PING, MAKEUP ARTIST
MICHELLE WATERBURY, MAKEUP ARTIST
THE VIEW * ABC
REBECCA BORMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST
KAREN DUPICHE, MAKEUP ARTIST
LORI KLEIN, MAKEUP ARTIST
EVE PEARL, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in
Makeup For A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
ELDO RAY ESTES, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
ANETTE LIAN-WILLIAMS, MAKEUP ARTIST
STEPHANIE GLOVER-MCGEE, MAKEUP ARTIST
KIMBERLY BRAISIN, MAKEUP ARTIST
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
CHRISTINE LAI-JOHNSON, KEY MAKEUP ARTIST
CHRIS ESCOBOSA, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARLENE MASON, MAKEUP ARTIST
MARLENE STOLLER, MAKEUP ARTIST
CHARLENE JACKMAN, MAKEUP ARTIST
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
DONNA MESSINA, MAKEUP ARTIST
WENDY PENNINGTON-HOLZ, MAKEUP ARTIST
GEORGIA GRADO, MAKEUP ARTIST
DARA JARAMILLO, MAKEUP ARTIST
MELINDA OSGOOD, MAKEUP ARTIST
ANGELA ACKLEY, MAKEUP ARTIST
BOBBI ROBERTS, MAKEUP ARTIST
PASSIONS * NBC
TOBY LAMM, HEAD MAKEUP ARTIST
NATASJA HEWITSON, MAKEUP ARTIST
AMY SPARKS, MAKEUP ARTIST
VICTORIA DOERING, MAKEUP ARTIST

Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition
BJ'S TEDDY BEAR CLUB * TBN
DENNIS SCOTT, MUSIC DIRECTOR
BRATZ * FOX
MATTHEW GERRARD, COMPOSER
DIVE OLLY DIVE! * ANIMANIA
CEIRI TORJUSSEN, COMPOSER
LAZY TOWN * NICKELODEON
MANI SVARARSSON, COMPOSER
LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB!
MICHAEL MCCUISTION, COMPOSER
KRISTOPHER L. CARTER, COMPOSER
LOLITA RITMANIS, COMPOSER
POSTCARDS FROM BUSTER * PBS
CLAUDIO RAGAZZI, COMPOSER
READING RAINBOW * PBS
STEVE HORELICK, MUSIC DIRECTOR
SESAME STREET * PBS
MIKE RENZI, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVE CONNER, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DANNY EPSTEIN, COMPOSER
SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB!
MARK MOTHERSBAUGH, COMPOSER
ALBERT FOX, COMPOSER
JOHN ENROTH, COMPOSER
SILAS HITE, COMPOSER


Outstanding Achievement in Music Direction And Composition
For A Drama Series
DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC
STEPHEN REINHARDT, MUSIC DIRECTOR
AMY EVANS, MUSIC DIRECTOR
KEN CORDAY, COMPOSER
BRENT NELSON, COMPOSER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
ROBYN CUTLER, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR
GARY DEINSTADT, MUSIC DIRECTOR
BILLY BARBER, MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER
RON KOMIE, COMPOSER
BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER
DANNY PELFREY, COMPOSER
CHIELI MINUCCI, COMPOSER
MARK STEPHEN ROSS, COMPOSER
KENNETH EBERHARD, COMPOSER
DAVID TRAUGH, COMPOSER
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
PAUL GLASS, SUPERVISING MUSIC DIRECTOR/COMPOSER
DANIEL P. KRAUSZ, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVE MARINO, MUSIC DIRECTOR
DAVID NICHTERN, COMPOSER
DOMINIC MESSENGER, COMPOSER
LEE HOLDRIDGE, COMPOSER
KEVIN BENTS, COMPOSER
KURT BIEDERWOLF, COMPOSER
JORDAN LIEB, COMPOSER
CHRIS CHILD, COMPOSER
BOBBY SUMMERFIELD, COMPOSER
MICHAL TOWBER, COMPOSER
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
MICHAEL DOBSON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
BRYAN HARRISON, MUSIC SUPERVISOR
JACK ALLOCCO, COMPOSER
DAVID KURTZ, COMPOSER

Outstanding Original Song
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
Song Title: Can You Love Me (With The Lights On)
BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
ANGELA LAUER, LYRICIST
TIMOTHY LAUER, LYRICIST
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
Song Title: In A Moment
BRIAN D. SIEWERT, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
PASSIONS * NBC
Song Title: Love is Ecstasy
JOHN HENRY KREITER, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
WESLEY B. BOATMAN, JR., COMPOSER
TODAY SHOW * NBC
Song Title: It's A New Day, Today
RANDY WACHTLER, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
FRANK RADICE, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
GREG BARNHILL, COMPOSER/LYRICIST
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
Song Title: Carry On
MICHAEL KISUR, COMPOSER/LYRICIST

Outstanding Lead Actress
In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
MAURA WEST, AS CARLY SNYDER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
CRYSTAL CHAPPELL, AS OLIVIA SPENCER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
KIM ZIMMER, AS REVA SHAYNE LEWIS
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
JEANNE COOPER, AS KATHERINE CHANCELLOR
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
MICHELLE STAFFORD, AS PHYLLIS SUMMERS NEWMAN
Outstanding Lead Actor
In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
MICHAEL PARK, AS JACK SNYDER
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
ANTHONY GEARY, AS LUKE SPENCER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
RICKY PAULL GOLDIN, AS GUS AITORO
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
PETER BERGMAN, AS JACK ABBOTT
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
CHRISTIAN LEBLANC, AS MICHAEL BALDWIN

Outstanding Supporting Actress
In A Drama Series
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
LESLI KAY, AS FELICIA FORRESTER
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
GENIE FRANCIS, AS LAURA SPENCER
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
REBECCA HERBST, AS ELIZABETH WEBBER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
GINA TOGNONI, AS DINAH MARLER
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
RENEE ELISE GOLDSBERRY, AS EVANGELINE WILLIAMSON
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
HEATHER TOM, AS KELLY CRAMER
Outstanding Supporting Actor
In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
TRENT DAWSON, AS HENRY COLEMAN
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
RICK HEARST, AS RIC LANSING
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
DAN GAUTHIER, AS KEVIN BUCHANAN
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
GREG RIKAART, AS KEVIN FISHER
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
KRISTOFF ST. JOHN, AS NEIL WINTERS

Outstanding Younger Actress
In A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC
LEVEN RAMBIN, AS LILY MONTGOMERY
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
JENNIFER LANDON, AS GWEN MUNSON
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
ALEXANDRA CHANDO, AS MADDIE COLEMAN
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
JULIE BERMAN, AS LULU SPENCER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
STEPHANIE GATSCHET, AS TAMMY WINSLOW
Outstanding Younger Actor
In A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
VAN HANSIS, AS LUKE SNYDER
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
JESSE SOFFER, AS WILL MUNSON
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
TOM PELPHREY, AS JONATHAN RANDALL
PASSIONS * NBC
JAMES STEVENSON, AS JARED CASEY
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
BRYTON MCCLURE, AS DEVON HAMILTON

Outstanding Game Show Host
CASH CAB * DSC
BEN BAILEY, HOST
JEOPARDY! * SYN
ALEX TREBEK, HOST
THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS
BOB BARKER, HOST
WHEEL OF FORTUNE * SYN
PAT SAJAK, HOST
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN
MEREDITH VIEIRA, HOST
Outstanding Talk Show Host
DR. PHIL * SYN
DR. PHIL MCGRAW, HOST
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
ELLEN DEGENERES, HOST
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
RACHAEL RAY, HOST
SOAP TALK * SOAPNET
LISA RINNA, HOST
TY TREADWAY, HOST
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
TYRA BANKS, HOST
THE VIEW * ABC
BARBARA WALTERS, CO-HOST
ROSIE O'DONNELL, CO-HOST
JOY BEHAR, CO-HOST
ELISABETH HASSELBECK, CO-HOST

Outstanding Lifestyle Host
CREATIVE JUICE * HGTV
CATHIE FILIAN, CO-HOST
STEVE PIACENZA, CO-HOST
ESSENCE OF EMERIL * FOOD
EMERIL LAGASSE, HOST
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN
MARTHA STEWART, HOST
PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD
PAULA DEEN, HOST

Outstanding Drama Series
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
BRADLEY BELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RHONDA FRIEDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
RON WEAVER, SENIOR PRODUCER
CYNTHIA J. POPP, PRODUCER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
ELLEN WHEELER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALEXANDRA JOHNSON, PRODUCER
MARIA MACINA, PRODUCER
JAN CONKLIN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
FRANK VALENTINI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHELLEY HONIGBAUM, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SUZANNE FLYNN, PRODUCER
JOHN TUMINO, PRODUCER
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
LYNN MARIE LATHAM, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOSH GRIFFITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN F. SMITH, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
EDWARD SCOTT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KATHRYN FOSTER, PRODUCER
JOHN FISHER, COORDINATING PRODUCER

Outstanding Game/Audience Participation Show
JEOPARDY! * SYN
HARRY FRIEDMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/WRITER
LISA FINNERAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ROCKY SCHMIDT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
GARY JOHNSON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/WRITER
KEVIN MCCARTHY, DIRECTOR
JOHN DUARTE, WRITER
KATHY EASTERLING, WRITER
MARK GABERMAN, WRITER
DEBBIE GRIFFIN, WRITER
MICHELE LOUD, WRITER
ANDREW SHEPARD PRICE, WRITER
JIM RHINE, WRITER
STEVE D. TAMERIUS, WRITER
BILLY WISSE, WRITER
THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS
BOB BARKER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROGER DOBKOWITZ, PRODUCER/WRITER
BART ESKANDER, DIRECTOR
ADAM SANDLER, WRITER
STAN BLITS, WRITER
WHO WANTS TO BE A MILLIONAIRE * SYN
MICHAEL DAVIES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PAUL SMITH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LEIGH HAMPTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RICHARD SIROP, SUPERVISING PRODUCER/WRITER
JENNIFER WEEKS, PRODUCER
AMANDA ZUCKER, LINE PRODUCER
MATTHEW COHEN, DIRECTOR
ROBERT PATTON, HEAD WRITER
AMY OZOLS, WRITER
EBEN RUSSELL, WRITER
DAVID LEVINSON WILK, WRITER
DANIEL SCHOFIELD, WRITER
ANDREW TAVANI, WRITER

Outstanding Talk Show
DR. PHIL * SYN
CARLA PENNINGTON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DR. PHIL MCGRAW, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANGIE KRAUS BELL, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
KANDI AMELON SAWYER, SENIOR COORDINATING PRODUCER
KATHY GIACONIA, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANITA PEPPER, PRODUCER
ASTRA AUSTIN, PRODUCER
JILL SKINNER, PRODUCER
JOHN PERRY, PRODUCER
JULIE ROSS, PRODUCER
LISA STEINKE, PRODUCER
EDWARD SANTOS, PRODUCER
LORI READ, PRODUCER
JENNIFER ANASTASI, PRODUCER
IANTHE JONES, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE GRANADER, PRODUCER
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
ELLEN DEGENERES, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARY CONNELLY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ED GLAVIN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANDY LASSNER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JIM PARATORE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DEREK WESTERVELT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JASON GABEL, SENIOR PRODUCER
MELISSA GEIGER SCHRIFT, SENIOR PRODUCER
JONATHAN NORMAN, SENIOR PRODUCER
KAREN KILGARIFF, PRODUCER
LORI BLACKMAN, PRODUCER
VIKKI ANN ERNST, PRODUCER
KARA R. HOGAN, PRODUCER
MARGARET PERGLER, PRODUCER
MATTHEW WRIGHT, PRODUCER
KAREN ANDERSON, PRODUCER
MARGARET SMITH, PRODUCER
ALISON BALIAN, PRODUCER
DANNY CEBALLOS, PRODUCER
LIZ FELDMAN, PRODUCER
KEVIN A. LEMAN II, PRODUCER
DEREK CHE, PRODUCER
CHRISTINE SCHOMER, PRODUCER
BRADFORD BRILLOWSKI, PRODUCER
MELISSA COSTELLO, PRODUCER

RACHAEL RAY * SYN
JANET ANNINO, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SHANE FARLEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MARILYN ZIELINSKI, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JOSEPH FREED, SENIOR PRODUCER
SARAH GOLDSMITH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
EMILY RIEGER, COORDINATING PRODUCER
ANDREW GOLDMAN, PRODUCER
ROBIN HOMMEL-TENENBAUM, PRODUCER
MEREDITH WEINTRAUB, PRODUCER
STEVE CUNNIFF, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE GHOLAM, PRODUCER
JENNIFER GIVNER-STONE, PRODUCER
JEN SOCHKO, LINE PRODUCER
THE TYRA BANKS SHOW * SYN
ALEX DUDA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN REDMANN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
KEVIN APPLEGATE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TYRA BANKS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BENNY MEDINA, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
RACHEL MISKOWIEC, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LAUREN BLINCOE, SENIOR SUPERVISING PRODUCER
BECKY COHEN FORTUNE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
EVOLYN BROOKS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PATRICIA CHILDRESS, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
HEATHER GRAY, SENIOR PRODUCER
JACQUIE BENDER, SENIOR PRODUCER
ANNE GRABOWSKI-RADECKI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JACQUELINE WICKERT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
TRACEY FINLEY, PRODUCER
KAREEN GUNNING, PRODUCER
DANIEL STERCHELE, PRODUCER
BROOKE DONBERG, PRODUCER
WILLIAM RICHARDS, PRODUCER
CHARLES RYAN, PRODUCER
MING LEE, PRODUCER
BRANDON MONK, PRODUCER
ROBERT WILLRICH, LINE PRODUCER

THE VIEW * ABC
BARBARA WALTERS, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BILL GEDDIE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ALEXANDRA COHEN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
PATRICK IGNOZZI, COORDINATING PRODUCER
MATTHEW J. STRAUSS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
DONALD BERMAN, PRODUCER
JENNIFER BROOKMAN, PRODUCER
JONATHAN FAULHABER, PRODUCER
DANA GOODMAN, PRODUCER
AUDREY JONES, PRODUCER
JAMIE KOTKIN-HAMMER, PRODUCER
GREGORY PICCIOLI, PRODUCER
SUSAN G. SOLOMON, PRODUCER
RACHEL M. WEINTRAUB, PRODUCER


Outstanding Lifestyle Program
BAREFOOT CONTESSA * FOOD
RACHEL PURNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
OLIVIA BALL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SOPHIE SEIDEN, PRODUCER
CARL GREEN, PRODUCER
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN
MARTHA STEWART, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK BURNETT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ROB DAUBER, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
CONRAD RIGGS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BERNIE YOUNG, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JEFFRY CULBRETH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
CHRISTINA DEYO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER KIMBERLY B. MILLER-OLKO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
MEREDITH PAIGE, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
DEB SAVO, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LISA WAGNER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LAURIE J. RICH, COORDINATING PRODUCER
SUZANNE BASS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
PETER KILLEEN, COORDINATING PRODUCER
BETH AMEEN-DECKER, PRODUCER
GRETA ANTHONY, PRODUCER
JAMES AVENELL, PRODUCER
FRAN BRESCIA, PRODUCER
ROSE CURTIS, PRODUCER
GEORGE DAVILAS, PRODUCER
ELENA FERRETTI, PRODUCER
TERESA DEZIO, PRODUCER
BARBARA FIGHT, PRODUCER
JOHN FILIMON, PRODUCER
STEPHANIE FITZHUGH, PRODUCER
ROBIN HOMMEL-TENENBAUM, PRODUCER
MARC HONAKER, PRODUCER
ANGIE KETTERMAN, PRODUCER
ROGER MARONI, PRODUCER
WES MARTIN, PRODUCER
ANN MACMULLEN, PRODUCER
LESLIE PEIREZ, PRODUCER
JANA PETROSINI, PRODUCER
ASHLEY SPARKS, PRODUCER
SIMONE SWINK, PRODUCER
LENORE WELBY, PRODUCER
ALIA ZAMEL, PRODUCER
SHARA KABAKOW, LINE PRODUCER

PAULA'S HOME COOKING * FOOD
GORDON ELLIOT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MARK SCHNEIDER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JESSICA SHWEKY, PRODUCER
AIMEE ROSEN, PRODUCER
SELL THIS HOUSE * A&E
MATT CHAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NANCY DUBUC, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
MICHAEL MORRISON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LEE CHRISTOFFERSON, PRODUCER
KELLY LAMBSON, PRODUCER
SUSANNE BARD, COORDINATING PRODUCER
THIS OLD HOUSE * PBS
JEFF RUHE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVID VOS, SENIOR PRODUCER
DEBORAH HOOD, PRODUCER

Outstanding Special Class Series
ANIMAL RESCUE * SYN
ALEX PAEN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER/HOST
A BABY STORY * TLC
GLENDA HERSH, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TERRI JOHNSON, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
NIKKI TAUB, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
STEVEN WEINSTOCK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
LIZ LAYTON, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
NIKKI BORRELLI, LINE PRODUCER
LIZA GANGI HEISKELL, PRODUCER
CHRISTINA MARRA MCELROY, PRODUCER
SADYE ZILLO, PRODUCER
JUDGE JUDY * SYN
RANDALL DOUTHIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TIMOTHY REGLER, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
VICTORIA JENEST, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SHANNON WEBER-ARELLANO, SENIOR PRODUCER
RICHARD RUSSAKOFF, SENIOR PRODUCER
CYBIL JORDAN-MALACHI, SENIOR PRODUCER
JONATHAN SEBASTIEN, SENIOR PRODUCER
KIRK LEINS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
CHRISTOPHER THOMAS, COORDINATING PRODUCER
JILL WILDERMAN, PRODUCER
KRISTINE LEE, PRODUCER
MAY JOHNSON, PRODUCER
JUDGE JUDY SHEINDLIN, HOST
MADE * MTV
BOB KUSBIT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
DAVE SIRULNICK, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
TONY DIBARI, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
FRANCIS LYONS, CO-EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
SUMMER STRAUCH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
AMY EMMERICH, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ZACHARY BEHR, PRODUCER
LYNN CENTRELLI, PRODUCER
RANDI GEWIRTZ, PRODUCER

STARTING OVER * SYN
MILLEE TAGGART-RATCLIFFE, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JONATHAN MURRAY, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ADRIANE HOPPER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ANDREA BAILEY, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LAURA KORKOIAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LINDA MIDGETT, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
TRACY A. WHITTAKER, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
SASHA ALPERT, PRODUCER
JULE GILFILLAN, PRODUCER
KARA R. HOGAN, PRODUCER
RAQUEL VELASQUEZ, PRODUCER
TRISHA BOYD, PRODUCER
NICOLE POLICIACCHIO, PRODUCER
DANA DEMARS, LINE PRODUCER
RHONDA BRITTEN, HOST
IYANLA VANZANT, HOST
DR. STAN J. KATZ, HOST

Outstanding Special Class Special
2006 WALT DISNEY WORLD CHRISTMAS DAY PARADE * ABC
ANDREW PERROTT, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
PHILIP HACK, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
JOHN BEST, PRODUCER
ROBIN COHEN, LINE PRODUCER
RON DE MORAES, CONSULTING PRODUCER
REGIS PHILBIN, CO-HOST
KELLY RIPA, CO-HOST
RYAN SEACREST, CO-HOST
80TH ANNUAL MACY'S THANKSGIVING DAY PARADE * NBC
BRAD LACHMAN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
BILL BRACKEN, PRODUCER
MATT LAUER, CO-HOST
MEREDITH VIEIRA, CO-HOST
AL ROKER, CO-HOST
9/11 MEMORIAL FROM GROUND ZERO 5TH ANNIVERSARY * SYN
DAVID STERN, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
ANNETTE JOLLES, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
ADAM COOPER, PRODUCER
ERIC DUKE, PRODUCER
DENISE GRAAP, PRODUCER
LENNY LAXER, PRODUCER
MIKE LONG, PRODUCER
GREG SIERS, PRODUCER
SUSAN POMERANTZ, PRODUCER
SUSI WUENNENBERG, PRODUCER
NBC 117TH TOURNAMENT OF ROSES SPECIAL * NBC
ARTHUR FORREST, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER CAROL KAHL, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
STEPHANIE PRESCOTT, COORDINATING PRODUCER
TOM PATINO, PRODUCER
AL ROKER, CO-HOST
NANCY O'DELL, CO-HOST
A QUESTION OF LIFE OR METH * A&E
LIBBY O'CONNELL, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
JOHN VERHOFF, EXECUTIVE PRODUCER
AARON GOLDMAN, SUPERVISING PRODUCER
LEE BRODIE, PRODUCER


Outstanding Achievement in Sound Editing - Live Action and Animation
THE BATMAN * KIDS WB!
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
THOMAS SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR
DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR
ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR
LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB!
ROBERT HARGREAVES, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR
LOONATICS UNLEASHED * KIDS WB!
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
GEORGE NEMZER, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
THOMAS SYSLO, SOUND EDITOR
DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR
DAISUKE SAWA, SOUND EDITOR
KEITH DICKENS, SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR
SESAME STREET * PBS
BLAKE NORTON, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
JIM CZAK, SUPERVISING MUSIC EDITOR
BILL MOSS, MUSIC EDITOR
BOB SCHOTT, SOUND EDITOR
CARLA BANDINI-LORY, SOUND EDITOR
DICK MAITLAND, SOUND EFFECTS EDITOR
SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB!
THOMAS SYSLO, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
BRIAN F. MARS, SOUND EDITOR
DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR
ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR

XIAOLIN SHOWDOWN * KIDS WB!
DAISUKE SAWA, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
TIMOTHY J. BORQUEZ, MPSE, SUPERVISING SOUND EDITOR
THOMAS SYSLO, SOUND EDITOR
DOUG ANDORKA, SOUND EDITOR
ERIC FREEMAN, SOUND EDITOR
MARK KEATTS, ADR EDITOR
MARK KEEFER, DIALOGUE EDITOR
MICHAEL GARCIA, DIALOGUE EDITOR
Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
TERRY FOUNTAIN, PRODUCTION MIXER
BILLY SHERRY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER
DIRK SCIARROTTA, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER
THE PRICE IS RIGHT * CBS
DIRK SCIARROTTA, PRODUCTION MIXER
HOPE VINITSKY, SOUND EFFECTS MIXER
MARYANN JORGENSON, MUSIC MIXER
DAVID VAUGHAN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
BOB ALDRIDGE, PRODUCTION MIXER
JIMMY HORES, PRODUCTION MIXER
READING RAINBOW * PBS
GARY SILVER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
PAUL COTE, RE-RECORDING MIXER
THE VIEW * ABC
PETER HEFTER, PRODUCTION MIXER
TIM PANKEWICZ, PRODUCTION MIXER
VANN WELLER, PRODUCTION MIXER
EDWARD J. GAROFALO, PRODUCTION MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Live & Direct To Tape Sound Mixing
For A Drama Series
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
ED DOLAN, PRODUCTION MIXER
FRANK DIMAULO, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT MACKLER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
MATTHEW GRIFFIN, RE-RECORDING MIXER
PETER J. DEVERNA, BOOM OPERATOR
CHRISTOPHER RENNERT, BOOM OPERATOR
THOMAS J. BYRNE, BOOM OPERATOR
PAT BREEN, BOOM OPERATOR
DAYS OF OUR LIVES * NBC
ZOLI OSAZE, POST PRODUCTION MIXER
HARRY YOUNG, BOOM OPERATOR
JOHN WOODS, BOOM OPERATOR
JACQUELINE FRAZIER, BOOM OPERATOR
AL MAGNONE, BOOM OPERATOR
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
ELYSE PECORA, PRODUCTION MIXER
NICK KLEISSAS, PRODUCTION MIXER
DONALD SMITH, POST PRODUCTION MIXER
NICHOLAS MARCUS, POST PRODUCTION MIXER
FRED FRYREAR, BOOM OPERATOR
PAULETTE SCHRIENER, BOOM OPERATOR
CHRISTINE TYSON, BOOM OPERATOR
SANDRA MASONE, BOOM OPERATOR
STANLEY MAGNONE, BOOM OPERATOR
THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
TOMMY PERSSON, PRODUCTION MIXER
PETER MALLARD, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
MANUEL MORENO, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
DINO JOHNSON, POST-PRODUCTION MIXER
MIKAEL PERSSON, PRE-PRODUCTION MIXER
LUIS E. GODINEZ, SR., BOOM OPERATOR
MARK BECKLEY, BOOM OPERATOR
MARK MOONEY, BOOM OPERATOR
LAWRENCE FREEMAN, BOOM OPERATOR

Outstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing - Live Action and Animation
LEGION OF SUPER HEROES * KIDS WB!
EDWIN O. COLLINS, PRODUCTION MIXER
ROBERT HARGREAVES, RE-RECORDING MIXER
JOHN K. HEGEDES, RE-RECORDING MIXER
READING RAINBOW * PBS
BILL GARDNER, RE-RECORDING MIXER
SESAME STREET * PBS
BLAKE NORTON, PRODUCTION MIXER
BOB SCHOTT, RE-RECORDING MIXER
JIM CZAK, RE-RECORDING MIXER
DICK MAITLAND, RE-RECORDING MIXER
SHAGGY & SCOOBY-DOO GET A CLUE! * KIDS WB!
EDWIN O. COLLINS, PRODUCTION MIXER
DOUG ANDORKA, RE-RECORDING MIXER

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video Control
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
VICTOR CARUSO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
CHIP FORREST FRASER IV, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
BRIAN LOEWE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
TIM O'NEILL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DAVID WEEKS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
PAUL WILEMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
BRAD ZERBST, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RANDY JOHNSON, SENIOR VIDEO
JEOPARDY! * SYN
ROBERT ENNIS, JR., TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MIKE TRIBBLE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RAY REYNOLDS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DIANE FARRELL, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JEFF SCHUSTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
MARC HUNTER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
L. DAVID IRETE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ROSS ELLIOTT, VIDEO CONTROL
THE MARTHA STEWART SHOW * SYN
SANDOR Z. BONDOROWSKY, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
EDDIE LENZO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ELLIE NEGLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ANDREW JANSEN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
LEN WECHSLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RICHARD SEIBERT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ANTHONY GIANNANTONIO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JIM TUFARO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RONALD RIGOLI, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
STEPHEN CHAUNCEY, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL
RACHAEL RAY * SYN
RICHIE WIRTH, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MARK BRITT, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JIM TUFARO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
MARK RENAUDIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JIM SCURTI, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
EDWARD STAEBLER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JOSEPH DEBONIS, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
YONEET (YOGI) COMMARE, VIDEO CONTROL


THE VIEW * ABC
RENE M. BUTLER, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
FRANK J. COCCHIA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
REGGIE DRAKEFORD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RUSS FORTIER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RICH FREEDMAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ERIC KENDRA, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DENIS LINEHAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
TREVOR THOMPSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
PETER BLUMENTHAL, SENIOR VIDEO

Outstanding Achievement in Technical Direction/Electronic Camera/Video
Control For A Drama Series
ALL MY CHILDREN * ABC
HOWIE ZWEIG, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
MICHAEL V. POMARICO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ADAM KEITH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
TOM SHEPARD, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ERIC JOHNSON, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
ROBERT AMBRICO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
MARY MCILWAIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
GEORGE MONTANEZ, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
FRANK FORSYTH, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
WILLIAM TYNAN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
RICHARD WESTLEIN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
VIRGINIA HIGGINS, VIDEO CONTROL
AS THE WORLD TURNS * CBS
JOHN KOKINIS, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ROBERT BELLAIRS, CAMERA OPERATOR
BARBARA J. LANGDON, CAMERA OPERATOR
GREG SACCARO, CAMERA OPERATOR
WARREN ARMSTRONG, VIDEO CONTROL
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
JAMES WARDEN, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
LYDIA SUE KEIDEL, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
ALEXANDER CIECIERSKI, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
JERRY GRUEN, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
MARK SCHNEIDER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
DANIEL FLAHERTY, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
JUDITH WILLINGER, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
THOMAS STALLONE, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
GARY JELASO, ELECTRONIC CAMERA
HOWARD ROSENZWEIG, SENIOR VIDEO
LARRY SEIGEL, SENIOR VIDEO
ONE LIFE TO LIVE * ABC
ROB SANTERAMO, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
DOUG SCHMITT, TECHNICAL DIRECTOR
BARRIN BONET, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOSEPH PULEO, CAMERA OPERATOR
LAWRENCE STRACK, CAMERA OPERATOR
THOMAS T. TUCKER, CAMERA OPERATOR
RICHARD WESTLEIN, CAMERA OPERATOR
HOWARD ZEIDMAN, CAMERA OPERATOR
PAUL MARTENS, CAMERA OPERATOR
JOHN SHANOSKI, SENIOR VIDEO CONTROL


Outstanding Drama Series Writing Team
THE BOLD AND THE BEAUTIFUL * CBS
BRADLEY BELL, HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL MINNIS, WRITER
TRACEY ANN KELLY, WRITER
PATRICK MULCAHEY, WRITER
REX M. BEST, WRITER
JOHN CHAMBERS, WRITER
ELIZABETH SNYDER, WRITER
JERRY BIRN, WRITER
GENERAL HOSPITAL * ABC
ROBERT GUZA, JR., HEAD WRITER
CHARLES PRATT, JR., HEAD WRITER
ELIZABETH KORTE, ASSOCIATE HEAD WRITER
MICHAEL CONFORTI, WRITER
GARIN WOLF, WRITER
DAVID GOLDSCHMID, WRITER
MARY SUE PRICE, WRITER
MICHELE VAL JEAN, WRITER
SUSAN WALD, WRITER
KAREN HARRIS, WRITER
GUIDING LIGHT * CBS
DAVID KREIZMAN, HEAD WRITER
DONNA SWAJESKI, CO-HEAD WRITER
JILL LORIE HURST, WRITER
CHRISTOPHER DUNN, WRITER
LLOYD GOLD, WRITER
PENELOPE KOECHL, WRITER
DAVID SMILOW, WRITER
ROYAL MILLER, WRITER
TITA BELL, WRITER
BRETT STANEART, WRITER
KIMBERLY HAMILTON, WRITER
REBECCA HANOVER, WRITER
DAVID RUPEL, WRITER
CHARLOTTE GIBSON, WRITER
MICHAEL COHEN, WRITER

THE YOUNG AND THE RESTLESS * CBS
LYNN MARIE LATHAM, HEAD WRITER
KAY ALDEN, HEAD WRITER
JOHN F. SMITH, HEAD WRITER
SCOTT HAMNER, CO-HEAD WRITER
JOSH GRIFFITH, WRITER
SARA A. BIBEL, WRITER
PAULA CWIKLY, WRITER
LYNSEY DUFOUR, WRITER
JANICE FERRI ESSER, WRITER
ERIC FREIWALD, WRITER
JIM HOUGHTON, WRITER
TRENT JONES, WRITER
BERNARD LECHOWICK, WRITER
JOSHUA S. MCCAFFREY, WRITER
NATALIE MINARDI SLATER, WRITER
SALLY SUSSMAN MORINA, WRITER
LINDA SCHREIBER, WRITER
JAMES STANLEY, WRITER
SANDRA WEINTRAUB, WRITER
Outstanding Special Class Writing
ANIMAL RESCUE * SYN
ALEX PAEN, WRITER
CHILD STARS: TEEN ROCKERS * A&E
JOHN SCHEINFELD, WRITER
THE ELLEN DEGENERES SHOW * SYN
KAREN KILGARIFF, HEAD WRITER
KAREN ANDERSON, WRITER
MARGARET SMITH, WRITER
ALISON BALIAN, WRITER
DANNY CEBALLOS, WRITER
LIZ FELDMAN, WRITER
KEVIN A. LEMAN II, WRITER
ELLEN DEGENERES, WRITER
34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
NETWORK TOTALS
Children’s 3/14/07 Total
CBS 0 57 57
SYNDICATED 0 53 53
PBS 18 20 38
ABC 0 36 36
DISCOVERY KIDS 15 1 16
NBC 1 14 15
KIDS WB 1 9 10
FOOD NETWORK 0 7 7
NICKELODEON 3 2 5
A&E 0 4 4
DISCOVERY CHANNEL 2 1 3 CARTOON NETWORK 1 1 2
FOX 1 1 2
NOGGIN 0 2 2
SOAP NET 0 2 2
ANIMANIA 0 1 1
DISNEY CHANNEL 1 0 1
HGTV 0 1 1
LIFETIME 1 0 1
MTV 0 1 1
TBN 0 1 1
TLC 0 1 1
TRAVEL CHANNEL 0 1 1
WARNERBROS.COM 1 0 1

34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS
Children’s 3/14/07 Total
Guiding Light 0 17 17
As the World Turns 0 16 16
Sesame Street 5 7 12
The Ellen DeGeneres Show 0 12 12
The Young and the Restless 0 12 12
General Hospital 0 10 10
One Life To Live 0 10 10
The View 0 10 10
The Bold and the Beautiful 0 7 7
Rachael Ray 0 7 7
Reading Rainbow 3 4 7
The Tyra Banks Show 0 6 6
All My Children 0 5 5
Days of Our Lives 0 5 5
Jeopardy! 0 5 5
The Martha Stewart Show 0 5 5
Passions 0 5 5
Dr. Phil 0 4 4
The Oprah Winfrey Show 0 4 4
The Price Is Right 0 4 4
This Old House 0 4 4
Jakers! The Adventures of 2 1 3
Piggley Winks
Legion of Super Heroes 0 3 3
Saving a Species: The 2 1 3
Great Penguin Rescue
Shaggy & Scooby-Doo Get a Clue! 0 3 3
80th Annual Macy's Thanksgiving 0 2 2
Day Parade
9/11 Memorial From Ground Zero 0 2 2
5th Anniversary
Animal Rescue 0 2 2

34th ANNUAL DAYTIME EMMY AWARDS
MULTIPLE NOMINATIONS
Children’s 3/14/07 Total Between the Lions 0 2 2 Bratz 1 1 2 Everyday Italian 0 2 2
FETCH! with Ruff Ruffman 2 0 2
It’s a Big Big World 2 0 2
Paula's Home Cooking 0 2 2
Sell This House 0 2 2
Soap Talk 0 2 2
Starting Over 0 2 2
The Batman 1 1 2
ToddWorld 2 0 2
Who Wants To Be A Millionaire 0 2 2


Advertisement